Optical Light Source with FC/LC/SC Adapters for PC/UPC Connectors | FLS-50
Optical Light Source with FC/LC/SC Adapters for PC/UPC Connectors | FLS-50
Optical Light Source with FC/LC/SC Adapters for PC/UPC Connectors | FLS-50
Optical Light Source with FC/LC/SC Adapters for PC/UPC Connectors | FLS-50
Optical Light Source with FC/LC/SC Adapters for PC/UPC Connectors | FLS-50

Optical Light Source with FC/LC/SC Adapters for PC/UPC Connectors | FLS-50

Regular price $299.95
Regular price Sale price $299.95
  • Inventory on the way

Designed to provide either 1310 nm or 1550 nm wavelengths, this optical light source is the perfect tool for providing a stable light source for single mode fiber measurements. This optical light source features the following:

  • Includes FC, SC, and LC adapters to directly connect to UPC/PC FC, SC, and LC fiber connectors
  • Highly stable output power and wavelengths
  • Has four different modulation outputs (CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz) at 1310 N-m and 1550 nm wavelengths
  • Flush button design makes it easy to use and prevents dust from entering the unit
  • Shatter-resistant sleeve protects the light source from falls or other damage
  • Backlit LCD screen provides a clear display, ideal for dark places

Includes:

  • Fiber Optic Light Source
  • FC Adapter
  • LC Adapter
  • SC Adapter
  • (2) Cleaning Swabs
  • (3) AA Batteries (required for operation)
  • Storage Pouch

 

Specifications

Connector Types
1.25 mm LC and 2.5 mm FC/SC
Wavelengths (nm)
1310, 1550
Typical Output Power
-7 dBm
Output Stability
± 0.05 dB / 15 min or ± 0.1 dB / 8 hr
Operating Temperature
-10 ± 60°C
Spectral Width
≤ 10 nm
Modulation Frequencies
CW / 270 Hz / 1 kHz / 2 kHz
Battery Type
(3) AA 1.5V alkaline batteries
Storage Temperature
-25 ± 70°C
Dimensions
7" x 3 3/16" x 1 1/4" (17.78 cm x 8.10 cm x 3.18 cm)
Weight
0.67 lb (304.18 g)
UPC #
811490018655
Optical Light Source with FC/LC/SC Adapters for PC/UPC Connectors | FLS-50

Optical Light Source with FC/LC/SC Adapters for PC/UPC Connectors | FLS-50

Regular price $299.95
Regular price Sale price $299.95