Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000
Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000
Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000
Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000
Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000
Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000
Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000
Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000
Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000
Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000

Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000

Regular price $1,495.95
Regular price Sale price $1,495.95
  • Inventory on the way

Jonard Tools’ Multi-function OTDR is the perfect all-in-one handheld device for evaluating FTTx and access network construction and maintenance, identifying fiber breakpoints, measuring cable length, and calculating relative optical power losses. This Multi-function OTDR also features the following:

  • Includes 8 different functions for testing and evaluating fiber optic and network cables
  • Bright 3.5” color LCD screen makes it quick and easy to evaluate data
  • Rubberized hard plastic case is shock-proof and drop-proof for maximum durability
  • 600 MB Internal storage with MicroSD/TF card slot for additional memory
  • Built-in rechargeable lithium ion battery provides power on-the-go
  • Can be charged or connected to a computer for data transfer via included micro-USB cable
  • Includes FC, SC, and LC (PC/UPC) OTDR adapters for fiber optic cables, downloadable software (also featured in the download section of this product page), power cord with plug adapters, alcohol wipes, instruction manual, and carrying case.

 

Specifications

Wavelengths
1310nm/1550nm±20nm
Fiber Type
G.652 SingleMode Fiber
Dynamic Range
24dB/22dB
Event Blind Zone
3m
ATT Blind Zone
8m
Test Range
500m~60km
Pulse Width
3ns~10us
Range Accuracy
±(1m+Sampling Interval +0.005%×Test Distance)
Loss Accuracy
±0.2dB/dB
# of Sampling Points
16k~128k
Sampling Resolution
0.05m~8m
Reflection Accuracy
±3dB
Data Storage
Internal:≥600;External:TF Card
Laser Safety Level
Class IIIA
File Format
SOR Standard File Format
Included Connectors for OTDR
FC, SC, LC (PC/UPC)
Dimensions
10.5" x 7.5" x 2.5" (26.67 cm x 19.05 cm x 6.35 cm)
Weight
2.06 lb (935.24 g)
UPC #
810053350669
Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000

Multi-Function OTDR | OTDR-1000

Regular price $1,495.95
Regular price Sale price $1,495.95